RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Model Question

 

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Model Question

1.Which of the following states of India has the longest coastline?
(a) Kerala
(b) Gujarat
(c) Tamil Nadu
(d) Andhra Pradesh

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : B[/bg_collapse]

 

  1. Where was the capital of Ranjit Singh, the king of Punjab, located?

(a) Peshawar
(b) Amritsar
(c) Lahore
(d) Rawalpindi

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : C[/bg_collapse]

 

  1. The fundamental duties are enshrined in which Article of the Indian Constitution?

(a) Article 51 A
(b) Article 50 A
(c) Article 50 B
(d) Article 51 B

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : A[/bg_collapse]

 

  1. The mineral structure of diamond is

(a) Zinc
(b) Nickel
(c) Nitrogen
(d) Carbon

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : D[/bg_collapse]

 

  1. Which part of the body is affected by Jaundice?

(a) Small intestine
(b) Liver
(c) Stomach
(d) Pancreas

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : B[/bg_collapse]

 

  1. Which country of the world has the largest number of post offices?

(a) France
(b) China
(c) India
(d) Japan

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : C[/bg_collapse]

 

  1. Uttar pradesh tops in the production of -in India.

(a) sugar cane
(b) rice
(c) barley
(d) wheat

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : D[/bg_collapse]

 

  1. The safe temperature to keep eatables fresh in refrigerator is

(a) 4°C
(b) 0°C
(c) 18°C
(d) 10°C

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : A[/bg_collapse]

  1. The instrument used to measure the blood pressure of human body is–

(a) Barometer
(b) Altimeter
(c) Sphygmomano meter
(d) Tachometer

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : C[/bg_collapse]

 

  1. Automatic wrist watches get energy from–

(a) twist in spring
(b) liquid crystal
(c) kinetic energy
(d) movement of our hands

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : A[/bg_collapse]

 

  1. When a television is switched on

(a) We listen the sound first and then see the picture
(b) We see the picture first and then listen sound
(c) It depends on the TV manufacturing company
(d) We get audio and visual at the same time

 

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans:A[/bg_collapse]

 

  1. Goitre in human body is caused due to deficiency of–

(a) Iodine
(b) Phosphorus
(c) Nitrogen
(d) Calcium

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : A[/bg_collapse]

 

13.Who sent Huensant as ambassador in the court of Harsha?

(a) Fu Chen-Chu
(b) Tai Sung
(c) Tung Cuan
(d) None of these

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : B[/bg_collapse]

 

  1. Who wrote Akbarnama?

(a) Faizi
(b) Abdul Rahim Khankhana
(c) Abul Fazal
(d) Abdul Kadir Badayun

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : C[/bg_collapse]

 

  1. Which metal is generally used to make electro magnets?

(a) Copper
(b) Nickel
(c) Iron
(d) Cobalt

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”View Answer” collapse_text=”Show Less” ]Ans : c[/bg_collapse]

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Model Question

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a Reply

      Register New Account
      Reset Password